Products

We export vegetable waxes namely: SUNFLOWER & RICE BRAN WAX

SUNFLOWER WAX: INCI Name: Helianthus Annuus Seed Wax

Sunflower Wax is a high melting point vegetable wax. It is a by product of edible oil industry and refined in such a way that they retain its natural properties.

Specifications:

  • Melting point: 75-78 C
  • Acid Value: 0.5-1.5
  • Saponification Value: 75-85
  • Iodine value: 5-12
  • Color: creamish
  • Oil content: NIL

Applications: Cosmetics, Coatings, Candles, etc.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RICE BRAN WAX: INCI NAME: Oryza Sativa Bran Wax

This high melting wax is obtained during refining of Rice bran oil and is processed to further stages naturally.

Specifications:
  • Melting point: 76-80 C
  • Acid Value: 0.5-1.5
  • Saponification Value: 65-85
  • Iodine value: 5-10
  • Color: brownish
  • Oil content: NIL

Applications: Cosmetics, Coatings, Candles, etc.